Grand Imperial Conclave of Canada

GRAND IMPERIAL CONCLAVE OF CANADA
PAST GRAND SOVEREIGNS

1936 *John H. C. Woodward G. C. C.
1937 *John H. C. Woodward G. C. C.
1938 *John H. C. Woodward G. C. C.
1938* Edwin Smith G. C. C.
1939* Reginald V. Harris G. C. C.
1940* J. A. M. Taylor G. C. C.
1941* J. A. M. Taylor G. C. C.
1942* John France-Hughes G. C. C.
1943* Alex G. N. Bradshaw G. C. C.
1944* James S. Hoyt G. C. C.
1945* Frederick J. Johnson G. C. C.
1946* Samuel Harris G. C. C.
1947* William E. Tregenza G. C. C.
1948* Ven. S. H. Middleton G. C. C.
1949* John T. Boyd G. C. C.
1950* Dr. Perry S. Cochrane G. C. C.
1951* Dr. J. Austin Evans G. C. C.
1952* Joseph W. Carson G. C. C.
1953* Charles W. Lilley G. C. C.
1954* Andrew F. Tannahill G. C. C.
1955* Francis E. Simmons G. C. C.
1956* Melbourne R. Chappell G. C. C.
1957* William J. Edwards G. C. C.
1958* Allen C. Mason G. C. C.
1959* William G. Scott G. C. C.
1960* A. H. MacQuarrie G. C. C.
1961* Harold F. Sipprell G. C. C.
1962* Frederick W. Dean G. C. C.
1963* H. Lorne Johnson G. C. C.
1964* J. Howard Coleman G. C. C.
1965* Herman E. Sullivan G. C. C.
1966* F. Carl Ackert G. C. C.
1967* Frank Mayer G. C. C.
1968* Percy D. Windrim G. C. C.
1969* R. A. Paul Fleming G. C. C.
1970* Maurice A. Searle G. C. C.
1971* Arthur L. Lamont G. C. C.
1972* Gerald O. Smith G. C. C.
1973* Henry D. Hopkins G. C. C.
1974* Rev Alex K. Campbell G. C. C.
1977* John B. Sorensen G. C. C.
1976* Harold D. Gleave G. C. C.
1977* Rev. E. B. Cochran G. C. C.
1978* W. Clifton Fleming G. C. C.
1979* Philip J. Kendal G. C. C.
1980* Albert A. Mortlock G. C. C.
1981* Robert G. Loftus G. C. C.
1982* John B. Flewelling G. C. C.
1983* Fred Scott G. C. C.
1985* Thomas W. Gibson G. C. C.
1986* W. Marshall Black G. C. C.
1987* Robert Colledge G. C. C.
1988* John P. Brooks G. C. C.
1989* John R. Matheson G. C. C.
1990* Frederic C. Morrison G. C. C.
1991* Bert A. Minnie G. C. C.
1992* L. C. McKercher G. C. C.
1993* Hugh M Dunlop G. C. C.
1994* Cecil E. Decker G. C. C.
1995* James W. Gerrard G. C. C.
1996* Robert I. Costigan G. C. C.
1997Clark S. Brooks G. C. C.
1998W. Job Parsons G. C. C.
1999Gordon H. Stuart G. C. C.
2000* Hugh Terrence Ross G. C. C.
2001* John V. Lawer G. C. C.
2002Gerald A. Riley G. C. C.
2003 - 2004Rev. Sidney J. Maddock G. C. C.
2005 - 2006* James C. Gordon G. C. C.
2007 - 2008John R. Dollimount G. C. C.
2009 - 2010Rev. Dr. David P. Hardie G. C. C.
2011 - 2014F. Douglas Draker G. C. C.
2014 - 2016T. Roy Binns G. C. C.